logo

Newsletter

Facebook

Kontakt

Impressum

NEXT
Fr 26 APR 19 OPEN-AIR 16:00 Containern x ROUND ABOUT DRUNKENSTEIN (Inch by Inch) • MSH. ISLANDS (House Of Fiction) • KOLJA GERSTENBERG (Quintessentials / Suol) • DJ SCOUT 24 (Diskosativa / mjut) Disco / House / Electro fb
Sa 27 APR 19 KLUB 23:59 ᒯ zeitraum × mjut ᒬ sui (mjut) • Luis Ake (76666) • lazy lies (diewerkstatt) • unknown artist (dundst°) • Katie Drover (Dokutoku Records) • sirko müller (tokomak records) • lmb (For_m) Minimal House / Electro Pop / Dub Techno / Ambient fb
Di 30 APR 19 KLUB 23:59 RESIDENTS EXTENDED w/ Olivia + Rote Sonne: P-T2 & Jonas Friedlich Alto Bloom (mjut) • Jonas Friedlich (Rote Sonne / Molten Moods) • P-T2 (Rote Sonne / RFR Records) • Olivia (Unsound / Radar) • Shikoba (Planet Almanac / mjut) • Sui (mjut) • Tico (Patchworx / mjut) • Translucid (Das Konglomerat / mjut) • Templeton (Hypress / mjut) House / Electro / Techno / Various fb
Mi 01 MAI 19 OPEN-AIR 12:00 Residents EXTENDED Afterparty Hang-Out DJ Maik (Solid Rotation / mjut) • Adrian Diraque (Hypress / mjut) House / Electro / Wave / Various fb
Fr 03 MAI 19 KLUB 23:59 Slo Mo Ext w/ Schmeichel Schmeichel LIVE (Defrostatica Records) • Sangeet (Ghosttown Sound / SloMoExt.) • (Indoors / SloMoExt.) • (SloMoExt.) • Rattenjunge (SloMoExt.) • SAOU TV • Señora • ЕРАЛАШ UK Bass / Breaks / Dubstep / Footwork / Jungle fb
Sa 11 MAI 19 KLUB 23:59 FLIRT w/ Reptant, Miss Jay, David Goldberg Reptant [LIVE] (Salt Mines, Planet Euphorique) • David Goldberg (SVS Records, Molten Moods) • Miss Jay (OOST) • III MAURY III [LIVE] (Terenor Records, Tigre Contre Tigre) • Leeza (G-Edit) • Aenis (No Show) • NAITWA (G-Edit, nice 4 what, Petrola) • Kuku Schrapnell [LIVE] • DJ Minusminus (Channel) • Anna Malysz (G-Edit, nice 4 what) • Translucid (mjut, Das Konglomerat) • Adrian Diraque (mjut, IIMPULS) b2b Gnista (Uncanny Valley) • enelRAM (G-Edit, nice 4 what) House / Acid / Electro / Breaks fb
Fr 17 MAI 19 KLUB 23:59 Øst x mjut ayer fijen [øst] • cara carpaccio [Mooqui Marbles] • das dirn [Puffy Bar/Mooqui Marbles/øst] • james Padrino [øst] • swipe right DJ team • guy montag [203] • lennault [kleinerdrei] • burowka & emde & herr dobler [øst] • ensel [øst] • steve stash & DJ ürgen [øst] • sanoj aka DJ Shrimp & benito bonito [øst] • nomis [so&so/øst] Funky Disco / House / Italo fb
Sa 25 MAI 19 KLUB 23:59 HEET w/ Mad Miran mad miran (Red Light Radio / Strange Sounds From Beyond) • Vxltage.Nebula LIVE (NebulaKollektiv) • DJ Problems (Lower Parts) • Mbius (dundst° / Waldbrand / Wellness Records) • Zidanè (Waldbrand) • DJ Uludag b2b fruity saase aka DJ Team Kevin Kuranyi (Waldbrand) • 503 (Waldbrand) • Team Toxic (Waldbrand) • SHIKOBA (Planet Almanac / mjut) • Translucid (Das Konglomerat / mjut) • Templeton (Hypress / mjut) Techno fb
Fr 08 JUN 19 SPECIAL 23:30 The Whip at Wave Gotik Treffen ― In Goth We Trust special Ralf Ørlög (Montagsduncker//Berlin) • Tomasz Woodraf(Return to the Batcave//Bat-Cave // Poland) • NINA Close Door (Minicave // Germany) • Mat Zwart (Special Vinyl set --Waveteef // Belgium) • Parma Ham (Monster Queen // Torture Garden // London) • Yami Specchie (Youtube Yami Spechie // Peru) • Sharp (In Goth We Trust ) • Lady Palmolive (In Goth We Trust) Gothic Rock / PostPunk / ColdWave / Synth Minimal Analog / EBM / NDW fb
Sa 22 JUN 19 KLUB 22:00 Releaseparty Das Erotik Magazin Nr2 rZr (G-Edit) • Ebow live • ANTR (G-Edit, Feat. Fem) • Dorothy Parker (Cry Baby) • Monsoon Traxx (vir.go) • Thorberg (Reload, Aguru) • DJ Mutterschutz & Gustav Nirm (SEXBAR) • SUI (mjut) • J.Lo) Electronic / Trap / Rap / Techno / Various fb

PAST
Do 18 APR 19 OPEN-AIR 16:00 Containern BUZY A (Sounds Like Ham in the Pan / Fresh Buzyness) • GNISTA (Uncanny Valley / mjut fam.) • TRANSLUCID (Das Konglomerat / mjut) Soul / Funk / Disco / House / Breaks fb
Sa 13 APR 19 KLUB 23:59 Re:START // 1st Anniversary Afrodeutsche • Alto Bloom • Hang Aoki • Judith Crasser • Mor Elian • Sui • Valeska • u.v.m GEBURTSTAG fb
Sa 06 APR 19 KLUB 23:59 Futuro Grande w/ Bell Towers & Nemo b2b Castro Bell Towers [Public Possession / Cocktail dʼAmore] • Nemo b2b Castro [Sound Metaphors / Have a nice day] • DJ Maik [Futuro Grande, mjut] • Miss Take [Solid Rotation] • Eves 120 [Palais Palett] Italo Disco / House / Ambient fb
Fr 05 APR 19 KLUB 23:59 Eclectic × mjut w/ PCP Perforated Cerebral Party (Somatik Sounds) • deby cage (Organoid) • Elfaux. (Tagträumer Productions) • DRANQ (Eclectic / Ran Music / Saturate Records) Bass / Halftime / Leftfield / Somatik Techno / Slow Rave fb
Sa 30 MÄR 19 KLUB 23:59 BASSWORX - SOUNDSYSTEM TAKEOVER FRAN [Berlin] • KALI AVAAZ • ONETAKE [Bau Leipzig] • TICO b2b TOKE [PATCHWORX / BASSMÆSSAGE] • CUN b2b HISTEPPA b2b TANO [BASSMÆSSAGE] UK Bass / Dub /Techno / Electro fb
Fr 29 MÄR 19 KLUB 23:00 Trip [III] Die Wilde Jagd • CAR • Material Girls • Nathalie Valeska • Leon Kostner (So&So/ Tal der Verwirrung) • Westlake & Hayter (Clear Memory) • International Bauer • Curses (Dischi Autunno) • Carolain Luf (Olympe fatale) • Esclé (Pracht) • Katzele (Malka Tuti) • Dj Die Soon live (Small But Hard) • Dj Scotch Bonnet live (Small But Hard) • Ghengis live (Small But Hard) • Kathy Alberici live (Small But Hard) • Zoya Bassi (Small But Hard) • WERT various fb
Sa 23 MÄR 19 KLUB 23:59 ⟲ ROUND ABOUT 7 ⟲ w/ eLBee BaD eLBee BaD ‒ The Prince Of Dance Music (Rush Hour) • DJ Scout 24 (Diskosativa / mjut) • Funky Al (Boogie Down) • Msh. Islands (House of Fiction) • Kolja Gerstenberg (Quintessentials / SUOL) House / Techno / Disco fb
Fr 22 MÄR 19 KLUB 00:30 NOKTURNAL w/ VERTICAL67 live + ELECTRIC EVELYN Vertical67 live (Mechatronica / Vortex Traks) • Electric Evelyn (Disco Dilettante) • Robyrt Hecht (YUYAY / Clear Memory) • Adrian Diraque (mjut / Hypress) Electro / Wave fb
Fr 22 MÄR 19 KONZERTE 20:00 SUMAC w/ Baptists + Endon SUMAC (US | Thrill Jockey Records) • BAPTISTS (CA | Southern Lord Recordings) • ENDON (JP | Thrill Jockey Records) Post-Metal / Doom / Noise fb
Sa 16 MÄR 19 KLUB 23:59 Residents X Zur Klappe Matvrak [Zur Klappe | VINKA KATT] • MALAKA [mjut | Atopie] • DJ Maik [mjut | Solid Rotation] • Translucid [mjut] • Adrian Diraque [mjut | Hypress] House / Techno / Ambient fb
Fr 15 MÄR 19 KLUB 23:59 HEET w/ Ron Albrecht (Dystopian) Ron Albrecht (Dystopian) • John Horton live (Time to get lost) • fr. JPLA (Institut fuer Zukunft | No Show) • Templeton (Hypress) • Hooover (Kontakt. | Controlled Violence) • I C S. (Kontakt. | Controlled Violence) • Freund (Kontakt. | Southside) Techno fb
Sa 09 MÄR 19 KLUB 23:59 OFF THE GRID w/ Donʼt DJ Donʼt DJ live + DJ-Set (Disk / Sexes) • Jasmín (De School / Red Light Radio Amsterdam) • Shikoba (Planet Almanac / mjut) • Syncboy live (Lustpoderosa / PRT) • Bad Boy Baader (Camp Cosmic / Disco Dilletante) Techno / Electronica / Various fb
Fr 08 MÄR 19 KLUB 23:00 Fundraiser: WHW ‒ Women Help Women ciao • neither noir • Crline (ProZecco / con︱sequences) • Truedette (trap, empowering female* rap/ dd) • Metastabil (Resonance / vir.go) • sunrah (cuntysuntanlotioncore) • tuney loons Techno / Trap / Electronic fb
Sa 02 MÄR 19 KLUB 23:00 BENEATH THE MASK w/ A-Cray, Bassface Sascha uvm. A-CRAY • Metric • Specter + Enrage • Morpheus • RAW INSTINCT • BASSFACE SASCHA • NANO42 • DUBTUNES • NOMANTICS (No MERCY + ANTICS) • BENKEN + NOKENT CRAMZ Drum and Bass (Neurofunk / Jump Up / Hard DnB / Liquid) fb
Fr 01 MÄR 19 KLUB 23:59 TTT Release Party WILL BANKHEAD (THE TRILOGY TAPES) • I$A (CHANNEL / NICE 4 WHAT / G-EDIT) • KASSEM MOSSE (THE TRILOGY TAPES / OMINIRA) • MIX MUPlive(THE TRILOGY TAPES / MIKRODISKO) Techno / House / Leftfield fb
Sa23 FEB 19KLUB 23:59ØST × ℓiɛzõstruppel & batou [liezo] • das dirn [Puffy Bar/Mooqui Marbles] • fi·del [liezo] • johann kaspar [liezo] • ensel [øst] • dj ürgen [øst] & steve stash [øst] • burowka [øst] • dj schrimps (sanoj) & benito bonito [øst]House / Discofb
Fr22 FEB 19KLUB 23:59Psychonautica • Ants of Trance • TraumfahrergildeVisva • Mr. Absonus • MindGrind • Omsn • Miauhx • nZKT • Parállaxis • Katerina Putina • Nelson MandelaGoa / Psytrance / Darkpsy / Hitechfb
Do21 FEB 19KINO+ 20:15flimmernFilm + open decks (hosted by DJ Beton)let's seefb
Sa16 FEB 19KLUB 23:59Futuro Grande w/ CinnamanCINNAMAN [ De School / Red Light Radio ] • DYSCOTHEQUE [ G-Edit ] • DJ GOLIATH [ Yung Born ] • DJ MAIK [ Solid Rotation ] • THE DESERT PROPHETSHouse / Disco / Ambientfb
Fr15 FEB 19KLUB 23:59Eclectic x mjut w/ SKEWSkew (Saturate Records) • DJ YumYum (Eclectic / Defrostatica Records) • DRANQ (Eclectic / Ran Music) • Gazelle Horn (Eclectic)Bass / Trap / Footwork / Grime / Elektrofb
Do14 FEB 19KINO+ 20:15flimmernÜberraschungsfilm + DJ-Set von Egon Passavant (Radio Taka Tuka)let's seefb
So10 FEB 19KONZERT 18:00Khana BierboodKhana Bierbood (Guruguru Brain / Thailand) • HÖÄH (YOR / Pracht)Psych / Surffb
Sa09 FEB 19KLUB 23:00Acid Rave X Bake le CakeCJ Bolland • Lucinee • SODA KIDS live • Tilltheend • Ostberlin Androgyn live • Purita D • Gal • T-Data • Carrera Paw • Serenity93 X heartbreaksenpaiTechno / Rave / Housefb
Fr08 FEB 19KLUB 23:00RãpdiskoDJ Légères • Shape • Skor RokswellRapfb
Do07 FEB 19KINO+ 20:15flimmern"We Call It Techno" (BRD 2008) + DJ-Set von Planetary Secrets (Tropical Schmutz)let's seefb
Mi06 FEB 19KONZERT 20:00Lorelle Meets The ObsoleteLorelle Meets The Obsolete • Fake PeoplePsych/Pop / Elektro/Popfb
Sa02 FEB 19KLUB 23:00KHIDJA (Malka Tuti / Hivern Discs / Especial)Khidja • Alto Bloom • Jane Ulé • Katscha • Shikoba • nomis • Leon Kostner • show katiDowntempo / Disco Dub / Housefb
Mi30 JAN 19KINO+ 20:15flimmernKino Datsche
• + DJ-Set von Arne Mai
fb
Sa26 JAN 19KLUB 23:59 Residentss.ra • Sui • Alto Bloom • Shikoba • Malaka • Ticofb
Mi23 JAN 19KINO+ 20:15flimmernBlues Brothers (US, 1980)
• Jam-Session (bring your instruments!)
fb
Sa19 JAN 19KLUB 23:59OÃSE (Kollektiv Wellness × mjut)Monika Ross • flore • Chocolate Grinder • Daniel Red • Mbiusfb
Fr18 JAN 19KLUB 23:59HEET w/ Sarin (aufnahme • wiedergabe)SARIN • Ostbam • Subʞutan • hkkptr • SODA KIDS • Adrian Diraque • Templetonfb
Mi16 JAN 19KINO+ 20:15flimmernProjekt A (DE/ES/GR/CH, 2015)
• open decks (hosted by DJ Beton)
fb
Fr11 JAN 19KLUB 23:59Slo Mo Ext.Ghosttown Sound • Rattenjunge • RUZ live • $LYN • Visuals by Init • SAOU TVfb
Fr04 JAN 19KLUB 23:58Round About 6Rapinsky • Drunkenstein • Msh. Islands • DJ Scout 24fb
Mo01 JAN 19KLUB 00:20CHANGEOVERFredi Sirocco • JAMESFIRST • Carina Posse • katscha • H.Haller b2b Passierschein A38 • Luno • Constabil • Laurel Garlic • Noe • RUZ • Elfaux. • Gazelle Horn • DRANQ • Margaux • Till The Endfb
Fr21 DEZ 18KLUB 23:00TRASH? (Disco/ Punk/ Specials)dÜb • Tortenschlacht • DJ Tschüss EY! • Kleine Klinke • Beda • International Bauer • white trash aka thigh gap boi livefb
Mi19 DEZ 18KINO+ 20:15flimmernDas Leben des Brian • open decks (hosted by SUI aka Babsi Beton)fb
Sa15 DEZ 18KLUB 22:00BREAK IT DOWN (Fem. Hip Hop)ANTR • Lena Stoehrfaktor live • Malama Morgenstern live • ma*ri • Phadlip • Sir Mantis live • Special Guests: Schmutzige Teenagerfb
Fr14 DEZ 18KLUB 23:59Changing Factorsskipping names and appearance to put sound at the forefront, changing factors is a network that returns to techno's roots only to alter its direction towards a more hybridized future, not only sound-wise, but concerning the 'rave' experience as a whole; trying to provide equal access and participation through collective diy organization and a focus on inclusion.fb
Mi12 DEZ 18KINO+ 20:15flimmernVulva 3.0 (CA/DE 2014) • Gesprächsrunde hosted by stop-catcalling now • Musik: die made & das dirn • Fr. JPLA b2b detlevfb
Fr07 DEZ 18KLUB 23:59Rat Life & Very GOOD PlusXDB • Bufiman • Credit 00 • Qnetefb
Mi05 DEZ 18KINO+ 20:15flimmernnothing to hide (FRA 2016) • DJ-Set: Knut (Atopie)fb